SPAIN - 2016/2017
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1REAL MADRID522216425720
2BARCELONA512315626319
3SEVILLA492315444628
4ATLETICO MADRID452313644319
5REAL SOCIEDAD412313283632
6VILLARREAL392310943015
7EIBAR352310583631
8ATHLETIC CLUB352310582828
9CELTA VIGO332210393636
10ESPANYOL32238873031
11ALAVES30237972228
12LAS PALMAS28237793235
13MALAGA26236893137
14VALENCIA262375113341
15BETIS242266102235
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA192247112635
17LEGANES182346131639
18SPORTING GIJON162344152547
19GRANADA CF162337132149
20OSASUNA102317152452