SPAIN - 2016/2017
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1REAL MADRID431813414817
2SEVILLA421913334225
3BARCELONA411912525117
4ATLETICO MADRID351910543416
5REAL SOCIEDAD351911263125
6VILLARREAL31198742614
7ATHLETIC CLUB29198562421
8CELTA VIGO27198382933
9ESPANYOL26196852526
10EIBAR26197572528
11LAS PALMAS25196762830
12ALAVES23195861720
13BETIS22196492030
14MALAGA21195682733
15VALENCIA19185492833
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA19194782429
17LEGANES18194691531
18SPORTING GIJON131934121937
19GRANADA CF101917111642
20OSASUNA91916122042