SPAIN - 2016/2017
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1REAL MADRID9338296310641
2BARCELONA9038286411637
3ATLETICO MADRID783823967027
4SEVILLA723821986949
5VILLARREAL6738191095633
6REAL SOCIEDAD6438197125953
7ATHLETIC CLUB6338196135343
8ESPANYOL56381511124950
9ALAVES55381413114143
10EIBAR5438159145651
11MALAGA46381210164955
12VALENCIA4638137185665
13CELTA VIGO4538136195369
14LAS PALMAS3938109195374
15BETIS3938109194164
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA3638812184361
17LEGANES3538811193655
18SPORTING GIJON3138710214272
19OSASUNA2238410244094
20GRANADA CF203848263082