ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LEEDS178521143
2WOLVERHAMPTON178521138
3CARDIFF178521127
4PRESTON15843193
5IPSWICH157502128
6SHEFFIELD UTD15850386
7MIDDLESBROUGH148422105
8BRISTOL CITY1383411510
9SHEFFIELD WED138341107
10NOTTM FOREST1284041113
11QPR1183231212
12NORWICH118323812
13ASTON VILLA108242109
14FULHAM10824287
15DERBY1073131111
16MILLWALL98233119
17HULL CITY882241415
18READING8722367
19BURTON ALBION88224615
20BARNSLEY77214811
21SUNDERLAND68134712
22BRENTFORD48044712
23BIRMINGHAM48116412
24BOLTON28026416