ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LEEDS934628997735
2WEST BROM8346221777745
3BRENTFORD8146249138038
4FULHAM81462312116448
5CARDIFF73461916116858
6SWANSEA70461816126253
7NOTTINGHAM FOREST70461816125850
8MILLWALL68461717125751
9PRESTON66461812165954
10DERBY64461713166264
11BLACKBURN63461712176663
12BRISTOL CITY63461712176065
13QPR58461610206776
14READING56461511205958
15STOKE CITY5646168226268
16SHEFFIELD WED56461511205866
17MIDDLESBROUGH53461314194861
18HUDDERSFIELD51461312215270
19LUTON5146149235482
20BIRMINGHAM50461214205475
21BARNSLEY49461213214969
22CHARLTON48461212225065
23WIGAN47461514175756
24HULL CITY4546129255787