ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1NORWICH783823967748
2SHEFFIELD UTD743822886434
3LEEDS733822796339
4WEST BROM6738191097248
5MIDDLESBROUGH5837151394031
6ASTON VILLA5738141596854
7PRESTON57381512115850
8DERBY56371511114644
9BRISTOL CITY55361510114538
10SHEFFIELD WED55381413114851
11NOTTINGHAM FOREST54381315105244
12HULL CITY5138149155456
13BRENTFORD49371310146050
14SWANSEA4736138154546
15STOKE CITY47381017113742
16BLACKBURN47381211155260
17QPR4438128184559
18BIRMINGHAM41381214125349
19WIGAN3938109194157
20MILLWALL3737910184155
21READING3738813174056
22ROTHERHAM3638715164061
23BOLTON293878232663
24IPSWICH2438315203062