ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LEEDS542716654628
2SHEFFIELD UTD502715574628
3NORWICH502714854935
4WEST BROM472713865535
5MIDDLESBROUGH4627121053019
6DERBY432712783834
7BRISTOL CITY412711883429
8BIRMINGHAM392791263930
9NOTTINGHAM FOREST392791263931
10HULL CITY3927116103933
11QPR3927116103335
12ASTON VILLA382791174943
13SWANSEA3727107103632
14BLACKBURN372791083541
15STOKE CITY352781183134
16SHEFFIELD WED322788113245
17BRENTFORD3127710103937
18PRESTON302779113944
19WIGAN292785142840
20MILLWALL282777133343
21ROTHERHAM2527510122542
22READING232758143041
23BOLTON222757151840
24IPSWICH182739152246