ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WEST BROM26137512415
2LEEDS2413733178
3SHEFFIELD WED23137241810
4QPR23137242323
5PRESTON22136432414
6NOTTINGHAM FOREST22126421610
7SWANSEA22136431713
8CHARLTON21126331812
9BRISTOL CITY20125521816
10FULHAM19125432012
11BIRMINGHAM19136161215
12BRENTFORD18135351511
13CARDIFF18134631919
14BLACKBURN15134361518
15DERBY15123631518
16MILLWALL15133641419
17LUTON14124261820
18WIGAN14124261016
19HULL CITY13123451619
20READING12133371419
21MIDDLESBROUGH10122461117
22HUDDERSFIELD9122371420
23STOKE CITY8132291323
24BARNSLEY8131571125