ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1NORWICH331710342820
2MIDDLESBROUGH3117872198
3LEEDS30178632917
4SHEFFIELD UTD30179352719
5WEST BROM28178453725
6DERBY28178452520
7NOTTINGHAM FOREST27176922316
8SWANSEA26177551913
9BLACKBURN26176832021
10QPR26178271822
11ASTON VILLA24176652723
12BIRMINGHAM24175932320
13BRISTOL CITY22176472019
14STOKE CITY22175751920
15BRENTFORD21175662723
16WIGAN20176291926
17SHEFFIELD WED20175572130
18PRESTON18174672630
19ROTHERHAM18174671423
20READING16174492429
21MILLWALL16174492229
22HULL CITY16174491624
23BOLTON16174491123
24IPSWICH11171881428