ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LEEDS188530185
2BRENTFORD158431157
3WEST BROM1484222012
4MIDDLESBROUGH14742193
5BRISTOL CITY1484221410
6ASTON VILLA1383411412
7WIGAN1384131311
8DERBY138413109
9SHEFFIELD UTD127403129
10SWANSEA12833276
11SHEFFIELD WED1173221111
12BOLTON117322910
13BLACKBURN11825189
14STOKE CITY982331013
15ROTHERHAM98305613
16NOTTINGHAM FOREST8715188
17NORWICH872231012
18HULL CITY78215913
19QPR77214514
20MILLWALL6713379
21BIRMINGHAM5705257
22READING57124811
23PRESTON58125715
24IPSWICH48044612