ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LEEDS713721885630
2WEST BROM7037191356437
3FULHAM6437181095238
4BRENTFORD6037179116433
5NOTTINGHAM FOREST6037161294838
6PRESTON5637168135045
7BRISTOL CITY55371510125153
8MILLWALL5437131594440
9CARDIFF5437131595250
10BLACKBURN53371411125245
11SWANSEA53371314104645
12DERBY51371312124949
13QPR5037148155862
14READING4837139154642
15SHEFFIELD WED4837139154649
16BIRMINGHAM47371211144857
17STOKE CITY4237126194955
18HUDDERSFIELD4237119174558
19MIDDLESBROUGH4137914143747
20WIGAN41371011163850
21HULL CITY4137118184963
22CHARLTON3937109184454
23LUTON3537105224371
24BARNSLEY3437810194262