ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WOLVERHAMPTON381712233115
2SHEFFIELD UTD361712052715
3CARDIFF341710432413
4BRISTOL CITY31178722616
5ASTON VILLA29178542416
6MIDDLESBROUGH26177552215
7LEEDS26178272620
8DERBY26167542420
9IPSWICH25168172824
10SHEFFIELD WED24176652119
11NOTTM FOREST24178092527
12NORWICH23176561621
13BRENTFORD22175752523
14PRESTON22175751919
15QPR21175662024
16BARNSLEY20165562322
17FULHAM20174851920
18MILLWALL18174671919
19READING18165381821
20HULL CITY17174583032
21BIRMINGHAM15174310925
22BURTON ALBION131734101134
23BOLTON12172691329
24SUNDERLAND11171882233