ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL42161330346
2MANCHESTER CITY41161321459
3TOTTENHAM361612043016
4CHELSEA341610423313
5ARSENAL341610423520
6MANCHESTER UTD26167542826
7EVERTON24166642319
8BOURNEMOUTH23167272526
9LEICESTER22166462120
10WOLVERHAMPTON22166461719
11WEST HAM21166372325
12WATFORD21166372023
13BRIGHTON21166371922
14CARDIFF141642101530
15NEWCASTLE13163491322
16CRYSTAL PALACE121633101323
17BURNLEY121633101532
18HUDDERSFIELD101624101027
19SOUTHAMPTON9161691330
20FULHAM91623111640