ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL341211102810
2LEICESTER2612822298
3CHELSEA26128222717
4MANCHESTER CITY25128133513
5SHEFFIELD UTD1712453139
6ARSENAL17124531617
7MANCHESTER UTD16124441612
8WOLVERHAMPTON16123721615
9BOURNEMOUTH16124441515
10BURNLEY15124351718
11BRIGHTON15124351517
12CRYSTAL PALACE15124351016
13NEWCASTLE15124351118
14TOTTENHAM14123541817
15EVERTON14124261318
16WEST HAM13123451420
17ASTON VILLA11123271720
18WATFORD812156823
19SOUTHAMPTON8122281129
20NORWICH7122191128