ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY652721247420
2LIVERPOOL652620515915
3TOTTENHAM602620065425
4MANCHESTER UTD512615655235
5ARSENAL502615565337
6CHELSEA502615564529
7WOLVERHAMPTON392611693433
8WATFORD372610793434
9EVERTON332796123639
10WEST HAM332696113239
11BOURNEMOUTH3326103133747
12LEICESTER322695123134
13CRYSTAL PALACE272676132734
14BRIGHTON272676132839
15BURNLEY272676132947
16NEWCASTLE252667132234
17CARDIFF252674152447
18SOUTHAMPTON242659122844
19FULHAM172645172558
20HUDDERSFIELD112625191448