ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY893529248922
2LIVERPOOL883527717920
3TOTTENHAM7035231116535
4CHELSEA673520785938
5ARSENAL663520696946
6MANCHESTER UTD643519796350
7WOLVERHAMPTON5135149124443
8WATFORD5035148135050
9EVERTON4935147145044
10LEICESTER4835146154847
11WEST HAM4335127164454
12CRYSTAL PALACE4235126174348
13NEWCASTLE4135118163544
14BOURNEMOUTH4135125184962
15BURNLEY4035117174462
16SOUTHAMPTON3735910164158
17BRIGHTON343597193254
18CARDIFF313594223065
19FULHAM233565243376
20HUDDERSFIELD143535272069