ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY521817105612
2MANCHESTER UTD411813233912
3CHELSEA381812243214
4LIVERPOOL34189723820
5ARSENAL331810353120
6BURNLEY32189541612
7TOTTENHAM31189453118
8LEICESTER26187562726
9WATFORD22186482733
10EVERTON22176472129
11HUDDERSFIELD21186391630
12SOUTHAMPTON18184681724
13BRIGHTON18184681423
14CRYSTAL PALACE17184591528
15WEST HAM17184591732
16BOURNEMOUTH161844101524
17STOKE CITY161844101939
18NEWCASTLE151843111627
19WEST BROM14182881324
20SWANSEA12173311922